Sunday, May 1, 2016

I Am TAKAPRI- The Artist Known As PRInce

I AM TAKAPRI (The Artist Known As PRInce)




PRINCE

I AM TAKAPRI #taokapri (The Artist Known as PRInce) We MUST MULTIPLY to perpetuate his mission to create the musical energy vibration to thwart the perpetrators against Enlightenment and liberty!

TAKAPRI Also signifies the Metaphysical realities to 
TAO- Eastern spiritual science; 
TA- KMT Land KingdomKA- the Ab Spiritual Body that manifests our personality; 
KAPRI- the Khepri or Scarab Beetle is a symbol for Resurrection. She is hermaphrodite and lays and fertilizes her eggs in a nest of dung symbolizing the earth, then buries them to hatch out as new life; 
Pr- The Great House or temple of Ka; 
Ri- or Ra- the Sun's Heat, Illumination and Enlightenment... #amenankh 



BIRTH NAME

PRINCE ROGERS NELSON

ALSO KNOWN AS

AS PERFORMER:
  • CAMILLE
  •  
  • Prince logo.svg (LOVE SYMBOL)
  •  
  • THE ARTIST FORMERLY KNOWN AS PRINCE (TAFKAP)
  •  
  • THE ARTIST[1]
AS SONGWRITER:
  • JAMIE STARR
  •  
  • JOEY COCO
  •  
  • TORA TORA
  • ALEXANDER NEVERMIND
  •  
  • CHRISTOPHER TRACY

BORN

JUNE 7, 1958[2][3]MINNEAPOLISMINNESOTA,U.S.

DIED

APRIL 21, 2016 (AGED 57)
CHANHASSEN, MINNESOTA, U.S.

GENRES

OCCUPATION(S)

  • SINGER-SONGWRITER
  •  
  • MULTI-INSTRUMENTALIST
  •  
  • RECORD PRODUCER
  • ACTOR
  •  
  • FILM DIRECTOR

YEARS ACTIVE

1976–2016






















In 1991, Adenike’s Arts opened specializing in original handcrafted notions, and accessories. Creating is a healing holistic therapy for the wellness of our Gnomes and Klans! We celebrate the circles of life as Kemetic Aboriginal Ministers, Officiating in Weddings, African Consultations and Namings, Home Blessings, Seasonal Events and Performance Arts. We practice color, light, sound and aroma therapy as well as the study of Crystals and electromagnetic energy healing. There is food, color, aroma elemental essence in every venture to empower the Aku to assist in advancing Abundance, Wealth, and Prosperity. I hope you enjoy our Discussions on Arts and Crafts, Health, Mandala Healing, Native Aboriginal and American Cultures unlimited. We will explore the Sol-Feggio, Fractal Energy and the Secret Life of Plants. Helpful Hints, and Aboriginal philosophy. We Welcome your contributions to the discussions. Please Contact us for Arts, Healing, Ceremony & Classes adenike.arts@gmail.com , amen.parankh@gmail.com , amen.ankh@live.com , Call: 816-304-7240 Please like our facebook pages: https://www.facebook.com/Green.Griot https://www.facebook.com/PARANKH , https://www.facebook.com/Amen.Ankh.Farm , https://www.facebook.com/Adenike.Art , https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ankh-The-Way-of-Life-Communities/140162689375565

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to share your comments or Email: adenike.arts@gmail.com